DE | EN | ES | FR | IT | RU  

About Me

Reinhard Mahlberg Reinhard Mahlberg Reinhard Mahlberg Reinhard Mahlberg Reinhard Mahlberg Reinhard Mahlberg Reinhard Mahlberg Reinhard Mahlberg Reinhard Mahlberg Reinhard Mahlberg Reinhard Mahlberg Reinhard Mahlberg Reinhard Mahlberg Reinhard Mahlberg Reinhard Mahlberg Reinhard Mahlberg Reinhard Mahlberg Reinhard Mahlberg Reinhard Mahlberg Reinhard Mahlberg
Sex Male
Born 1959, Mönchengladbach, Germany, North Rhine-Westphalia
Age range 53 - 63
Build
Height 178
Hair salt-and-pepper
Hairstyle wavy short
Eye colour Green
Look-a-like
Special physical features
Vocal pitch, dubbing voice Baritone
Period Training Name of school/academy
1984 - 1988 damals: Hochschule der Künste, Berlin Universität der Künste Berlin (Germany)
1978 - 1984 Jurastudium, Julius-Maximilians-Universität, Würzburg

 

Prizes/Awards

 

Nomination
Languages German (mother tongue)
English (fluent)
French (basic)
Dialects Cologne (native dialect)
Rhine (native dialect)
Berlin (fluent)
Hamburg (fluent)
Swabian (good)
Saxony (good)
Ruhrpott (good)
Hessen (good)
Franconia (good)
Accents Colognian (native accent)
Sports Swimming (good)
Skiing (basic)
Horseback riding (basic)
Canoe (basic)
Singing Chanson (good)
Jazz (good)
Musical instruments Saxophone (good)
Clarinet (basic)
Dance Standard dance (good)
Period dance (basic)
Driving Licenses/Permits Driver’s licence motorbike, Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence van/truck, Motorboat licence
Television
Year Title/Production company Role Director
2017 Labaule
SWR
Studienrat
Supporting actor
Boris Kunz
2017 Rentnercops - Wenn ich wollte
Bavaria Fernsehproduktion
Vater Grating
Supporting actor
Thomas Durchschlag
2017 Tatort Schwarzwald - Goldbach
SWR
Pächter Schützenverein
Supporting actor
Robert Thalheim
2016 Big Manni
Polyphon pictures
Chef Tiefbauamt
Supporting actor
Niki Stein
2016 Tatort - HAL
SWR
Anwalt Klopp
Actor in episode
Niki Stein
2015 Die Akte General
UFA Fiction
Minister
Supporting actor
Stephan Wagner
2015 Öl - Die Wahrheit über den Untergang der DDR
Hessischer Rundfunk
Pressepsrecher Bergamt Stralsund
Supporting actor
Niki Stein
2015 Taunuskrimi - Böser Wolf
all-in-productions
Bootsführer
Small role
Marcus O. Rosenmuller
2015 Bettys Diagnose
Network Movie
Manfred Monheimer
Actor in episode
Sabine Bernardi
2013 Die Auserwählten
ndF Film
Altschüler
Supporting actor
Christoph Röhl
2012 Tatort - Freunde bis in den Tod
Wirt "Mosch"
Supporting actor
Nicolai Rohde
2012 Danni Lowinski - Alles Plastik
Phoenix-Film
Dr. Wengen
Actor in episode
Holger Schmidt
2011 Bloch - Der Fremde
Maran Film/SWR
Pannwitz
Supporting actor
Elmar Fischer
2011 Soko Köln - Playback (AT)
Network Movie
Hilmar Maier
Supporting actor
Torsten Wacker
2011 Verbotene Liebe (3939/3940)
GRUNDY UFA
Gutachter Hänel
Julian Plica
2011 Alarm für Cobra 11 - Familienbande
Action Concept
Michael Merz
Sascha Thiel
2010 Alpha 0.7
Zeitsprung
Martin Hägele
Supporting actor
Marc Rensing
2009 Der Bulle und das Landei
Bürgermeister Wieling
Hajo Gies
2009 Bloch - Verfolgt
Maran Film/SWR
Kommissar Weber
Jan Schutte
8/2008 Auf in die schwarzweißen Jahre
screenart
Großhändler Prange
Actor in episode
Ulrike Gehring
2008 Die Schuhkönige von Pirmasens
screen art/SWR
Herr Prange
Supporting actor
Ulrike Gehring
2008 Kommissar Stolberg
Network Movie
Radfahrer
Ulrich Zrenner
2008 Tatort - Kassensturz
SWR
Streifenpolizist
Lars Montag
2008 Tod in der Eifel
Filmpool
Herbert Glowalla
Johannes Grieser
2007 Freiwild
Infafilm
PHM Julius Zenglein
Manuel Siebenmann
2006 Rebus
Filmakademie Baden Württemberg
Jan Huber
Supporting actor
Patrik Gölz
2006 Polizeiruf 110 - Kellers Kind
Hessischer Rundfunk
Bernd Mühlstein
Supporting actor
Titus Selge
2005 Alarm für Cobra 11
Action Concept
Herbert Kreuz
Axel Barth
2005 Polizeiruf 110 - Die Lettin und ihr Lover
Hessischer Rundfunk
Bernd Mühlstein
Titus Selge
2004 Polizeiruf 110 - Die Mutter von Monte Carlo
Hessischer Rundfunk
Bernd Mühlstein
Titus Selge
2004 Soko Köln
Network Movie
Wirt
Axel Barth
2003 Soko Köln
Network Movie
Wirt
Oliver Dommenget
2002 Gute Zeiten - Schlechte Zeiten
Grundy-UFA
Heinz Brockner
Supporting actor
Div.
2002 Soko Köln
Network Movie
Wirt
Ulrich Zrenner
2001 Ritas Welt
Sony Pictures
Herr Starke
Supporting actor
Ulli Baumann
2001 Die Wache
Endemol Deutschland
Taxifahrer
Supporting actor
Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge
2001 Familie Heinz Becker
SR
Passant
Supporting actor
Rudi Bergmann
2001 Streit um drei
KG Televersal
Emil Huhn
Claudia Müller
2000 Verbotene Liebe
Grundy-UFA
Andreas Körner
Supporting actor
Kerstin Krause
2000 Das Amt
Cologne Sitcom
Erwin Kalinke
Supporting actor
Titus Selge
1999 Ina & Leo
westdeutsche Universum
Lutz Hagemann
Supporting actor
Marijan D. Vajda
1999 Wilhelms Pferdegeschichten
NDR
Jupp
Supporting actor
Jörg Grotegut
1988 Justitias kleine Fische
Mercurfilm
HWM Bolle
Supporting actor
Wolf Dietrich
1987 Die Wicherts von nebenan
Terranova
Polizist
Supporting actor
Pete Ariel
Film
Year Title/Production company Role Director
2011 Anna, Stefan und das liebe Geld
Universität Mannheim
Vater
Supporting actor
Ali Badakhshan Rad
2009 Peter Punk
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Carsten
Maximilian Buck
2005 Trueville
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Seniorchef
Marc Hartmann
2002 Bad Hair Day
khm Köln
Der Makler
Volker M. Engel
2000 Der Ausflug
khm Köln
Harry Toeller
Lead
Jan Oellrich
1996 Café Weiß
Filmakademie Baden Württemberg
Joe
Titus Selge
1988 Fabrik der Offiziere
Mondada-Film
Fähnrich Mösler
Wolf Vollmar
1987 For absent friends
HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München
Fahrer
Lead
Oliver Jähnel
1985 Die Anweisung
TV 5
Der Mann
Winfried Bonengel
Theatre
Year Title/Production company Role Director
2018 Der gestiefelte Kater
Staatstheater Stuttgart
König
Susanne Lietzow
2018 Die Abweichungen (UA)
Staatstheater Stuttgart
Adam Oesterle
Elmar Goerden
2017 Das große Feuer (UA)
Nationaltheater Mannheim

Member of ensemble
Burkhard C. Kosminski
2016 Pomona (DSE)
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Zeppo
Robert Teufel
2016 Amphitryon
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Sosias
Member of ensemble
Elmar Goerden
2016 Der Brandner Kaspar und das ewig' Leben
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Brandner Kaspar
Lead
Susanne Lietzow
2016 An und Aus (DSE)
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Herr Z.
Supporting Lead
Burkhard C. Kosminski
2015 Emilia Galotti
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Marinelli
Member of ensemble
Elmar Goerden
2015 Das schwarze Wasser
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Ensemble
Member of ensemble
Burkhard C. Kosminski
2014 Die Wildente
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Gregers Werle
Supporting Lead
Elmar Goerden
2014 Homo faber
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Walter Faber
Lead
Georg Schmiedleitner
2014 Der Kirschgarten
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Leonid Andrejewitsch Gajew
Supporting Lead
Burkhard C. Kosminsnki
2013 - 2015 "Woyzeck"
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Hauptmann
Member of ensemble
Georg Schmiedleitner
2013 Der Process
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Kaufmann Block u.a.
Member of ensemble
Dominic Friedel
2013 Du (Normen)
Nationaltheater Mannheim

Member of ensemble
Katrin Lindner
2012 Michael Kohlhaas
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Michael Kohlhaas
Lead
Simon Solberg
2011 Die Katze auf dem heißen Blechdach
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Big Daddy
Supporting Lead
Nina Gühlstorff
2011 Chihuahua (UA)
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Knott
Member of ensemble
Jan Neumann
2010 Die Dreigroschenoper
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Mr. Peachum
Supporting Lead
Alejandro Tantanian
2010 Der Besuch der alten Dame
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Bürgermeister
Member of ensemble
André Bücker
2009 Ronja Räubertochter
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Mattis
Member of ensemble
Inez Derksen
2009 MACBETH
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Macduff
Member of ensemble
Andras Fricsay
2008 Die Sturheit
Schauspiel Frankfurt
Schauspieler 2
Member of ensemble
Burkhard Kosminski
2007 Maria Stuart
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Graf Leicester
Member of ensemble
Georg Schmiedleitner
2007 Müller fährt
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Müller
Lead
gesine danckwart
2007 The Small Things
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Mann
Supporting Lead
Cilli Drexel
2006 Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Willy Loman
Lead
Burkhard C. Kosminski
2006 Medea
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Jason
Member of ensemble
Christian Hockenbrink
2006 Weit von hier
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Rich
Member of ensemble
Christoph Roos
2006 Mütter
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Kind
Member of ensemble
Franz Wittenbrink
2005 Vor Sonnenaufgang
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Hoffmann
Member of ensemble
Armin Petras
2005 Ruhestörung - Liederabend
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Fee
Member of ensemble
Georgette Dee
2005 Wilhelm Tell
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Frießhardt
Member of ensemble
Thomas Langhoff
2004 Hamlet
Nationaltheater Mannheim
König Claudius
Member of ensemble
Jens-Daniel Herzog
2004 Bérénice de Molière
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Molière
Supporting Lead
Till Weinheimer
2003 Die Räuber
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Franz Moor
Supporting Lead
K.D. Schmidt
2003 Wovon träumst du, wenn du träumst
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Producer
Member of ensemble
Stephanie Mohr
2002 Iphigenie in Aulis
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Odysseus
Member of ensemble
Tschirner/Weise
2002 Nathan der Weise
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Derwisch
Member of ensemble
Hasko Weber
2002 Der Jude von Malta
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Admiral del Bosco
Member of ensemble
Marion Metzen
2000 Romeo und Julia
Schauspiel Bonn
Peter
Member of ensemble
Andras Fricsay
1999 Rinderwahnsinn
Schauspiel Bonn
Vetter aus Dingsda
Member of ensemble
Beat Fäh
1998 Geschichten aus dem Wienerwald
Staatstheater Hannover
Alfred
Supporting Lead
Wolf-Dietrich Sprenger
1997 Maienschlager
Staatstheater Hannover
Willo Warweser
Member of ensemble
Erich Sidler
1996 I hired a contractkiller
Staatstheater Hannover
Pete
Member of ensemble
Andreas Kriegenburg
1996 Die falsche Zofe
Staatstheater Hannover
Lélio
Member of ensemble
Armin Holz
1995 Die Rassen
Staatstheater Hannover
Rosloh
Member of ensemble
Karl Kneidl
1994 Die Wildente
Staatstheater Hannover
Hjalmar Ekdal
Member of ensemble
Mark Zurmühle
1991 Jochen Schanotta
Stadttheater Konstanz
Jochen Schanotta
Lead
Armin Kerber
1990 Yvonne, Burgunderprinzessin
Stadttheater Konstanz
Prinz Philipp
Member of ensemble
Hartmut Wickert
Commercials
Year Title/Production company Role Director
2010 Robert Bosch GmbH . E- Training Modul Wbw-Argumentation
Think in pictures Filmproduktion
Herr Engel
Lead
Steffen Döhner
2006 Bundesministerium für Gesundheit - Fit fürs Büro?
h_da - Hochschule Darmstadt
Chef
Supporting actor
Dorothee Swinke
1999 Apollo Optik - Crashfahrt
Cobblestone
Beifahrer
Supporting Lead
Axel Laubscher
Audio
Year Title/Production company Role Director
2001 Kurze Lebensläufe der Idioten
Hessischer Rundfunk
div.
Member of ensemble
Julian Klein
Other
Year Title/Production company Profession/role Director
2012 Renault-Bank
Jpp Medien
Autohändler
Lead
Uwe Richterich